Questions & Answers

What is the College Savings Iowa or Iowa Advisor 529 Plan deduction?

If you or your spouse participate in the College Savings Iowa or Iowa Advisor 529 Plan, each may deduct an amount contributed no more than $3,319 per beneficiary. Please note that rollover contributions from other states' Section 529 savings plans do qualify for the annual deduction and are subject to the annual maximum contribution limit.

Let's Get Started

© 2002-2019 FreeTaxUSA, a TaxHawk, Inc. owned and operated website - Terms of Use | Privacy Statement